Myspace.Com - Info

myspace receives about 399,951 unique visitors and 1,207,852 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,199.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,351,212.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,651 in the world and 0.0869% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 216.178.46.224.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,351,212.22
Daily Revenue:
$3,199.61
Monthly Revenue:
$95,988.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,167,857.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
399,951
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,998,530
Daily Pageviews:
1,207,852 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,651 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0869% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
424,501
Average Load Time:
(2236 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.3%28.9%1278
India 16.4%21.6%868
United Kingdom 4.0%4.8%1214
Netherlands 3.4%2.5%711
France 2.9%2.0%2082
Sweden 2.7%2.1%492
Russia 2.6%3.0%2935
Australia 2.6%2.1%1027
Germany 2.3%2.4%2886
Canada 2.0%1.7%1942
Brazil 1.7%2.7%3176
Japan 1.7%1.1%6601
Pakistan 1.6%1.3%1162
Italy 1.5%1.1%2825
Mexico 1.4%0.9%2590
Denmark 1.4%1.2%458
Turkey 1.3%1.1%2508
Spain 1.3%1.1%2889
Finland 1.0%0.9%947
Philippines 0.9%0.9%1161
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%3474
Poland 0.8%0.6%3516
Romania 0.7%0.5%1621
Belgium 0.6%0.3%2346
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%1293
South Africa 0.5%0.5%3248
Thailand 0.5%0.3%3935

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
99.71%98.70%2.79
help.myspace.com
1.02%1.21%3.3
sitemaps.myspace.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
59,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,680,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
58,663,013
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,622,760
Bing Backlinks:
55,537,865
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,829,112

Domain Overview

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  348
Organic Keywords:
  199,315
Organic Traffic:
  4,679,753
Organic Cost:
  $3,452,549.00
Adwords Keywords:
  518
Adwords Traffic:
  64,576
Adwords Cost:
  $52,690.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  18,407
Facebook comments:
  3,226
FB comments box:
  2,030
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  21,633
Tweets:
  243
Google +:
  7,305
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,188
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Отношения/Социальные сети
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.178.46.224
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.178.46.224

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3Dbf5e4110-d8d8-4de4-8f00-5f1f057b72bf%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 18 Apr 2035 06:49:10 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=1c685b5d-24f1-4da5-8651-ffcfd22750b9; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 23 Apr 2015 07:19:10 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 23 Apr 2015 07:19:10 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 23 May 2015 06:49:11 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 23 May 2015 06:49:11 GMT
X-Handling-Host: las1-app001
X-TrackingId: eab7509a-107c-4fdc-8580-288e2571aea2
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 260653
X-Response-Time: 210ms
Date: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 06:49:11 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.myspace.com
Serial Number 2015041600
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.178.46.224 56
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 1547
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 1547
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 1547
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 1547

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Apr 2015 06:49:03 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.