loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Myspace.Com - Website Report

myspace.com receives about 399,491 unique visitors and 1,278,371 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,195.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,977,797.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,601 in the world and 0.0868% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 216.178.46.224.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$19,977,797.56
Daily Revenue:
$3,195.93
Monthly Revenue:
$95,877.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,166,514.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
399,491
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,984,730
Daily Pageviews:
1,278,371 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,601 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0868% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
408,741
Average Load Time:
(2346 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.0%26.1%1283
India 17.5%20.1%841
United Kingdom 3.9%4.7%1249
Russia 3.3%4.0%1869
Netherlands 3.3%6.6%488
France 3.0%3.0%1775
Australia 2.4%3.0%907
Canada 2.2%1.5%1814
Germany 2.2%1.7%3195
Indonesia 1.6%1.3%1916
Brazil 1.6%2.4%3411
Sweden 1.6%2.2%609
Japan 1.6%1.0%6499
Italy 1.5%1.4%2589
Turkey 1.4%1.7%2018
Spain 1.3%1.1%2838
Pakistan 1.2%1.3%1415
Finland 1.1%1.5%617
Denmark 1.1%1.5%539
Poland 0.9%0.8%3145
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%882
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.1%775
Philippines 0.6%0.5%1416
Greece 0.5%0.4%2778

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
99.75%99.00%3.10
help.myspace.com
0.92%0.91%3.1
sitemaps.myspace.com
0.17%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
65,900,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,640,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
59,929,951
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,593,814
Bing Backlinks:
69,759,956
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,599,524

Domain Overview

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  279
Organic Keywords:
  211,258
Organic Traffic:
  5,365,231
Organic Cost:
  $4,237,143.00
Adwords Keywords:
  677
Adwords Traffic:
  66,322
Adwords Cost:
  $55,499.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,036
Facebook shares:
  14,107
Facebook comments:
  2,626
FB comments box:
  2,030
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  17,769
Tweets:
  241
Google +:
  6,592
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,188
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Отношения/Социальные сети
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.178.46.224
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.178.46.224

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3D5ef7facf-5f22-4a5e-8fc7-b53055ab8a05%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 21 Feb 2035 08:39:49 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=f5934fa0-b057-4a0b-918b-77e13ddbcb89; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 26 Feb 2015 09:09:49 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 26 Feb 2015 09:09:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 28 Mar 2015 08:39:49 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 28 Mar 2015 08:39:49 GMT
X-Handling-Host: las1-app015
X-TrackingId: 09048639-8f6f-4825-a720-57b9c5a26c83
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 227119
X-Response-Time: 84ms
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 08:39:49 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.myspace.com
Serial Number 2015020400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.178.46.224 18
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 2212
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 2212
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 2212
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 2212

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
19 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 08:39:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.