Myspace.Com - Info

myspace receives about 306,982 unique visitors and 911,737 (2.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,455.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,220,029.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,996 in the world and 0.0667% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 63.135.90.70.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$14,220,029.03
Daily Revenue:
$2,455.86
Monthly Revenue:
$73,675.80
Yearly Revenue:
$896,388.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
306,982
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,209,460
Daily Pageviews:
911,737 (2.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,996 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0667% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
380,235
Average Load Time:
(2695 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%27.8%1449
India 16.1%19.6%980
Russia 4.5%5.6%2015
United Kingdom 3.9%3.9%1473
France 2.9%2.6%2127
Sweden 2.7%1.8%643
Australia 2.5%1.6%1328
Netherlands 2.3%1.3%1238
Brazil 2.2%2.2%3089
Germany 2.1%1.8%3676
Italy 2.0%2.3%2071
Spain 2.0%1.4%2427
Canada 1.8%2.2%2120
Japan 1.6%1.5%7145
Finland 1.4%0.9%725
Turkey 1.3%1.1%2561
Mexico 1.2%0.9%2961
Pakistan 1.2%1.6%1462
South Africa 1.0%0.9%1846
Poland 1.0%1.0%3195
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%922
Belgium 0.9%0.7%1507
Denmark 0.9%0.6%1209
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%3128
South Korea 0.7%0.5%5872
China 0.7%0.4%21222
Philippines 0.6%0.5%2109
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%2894
Vietnam 0.6%0.4%2850
Portugal 0.6%1.3%1405
Egypt 0.5%0.5%3430
Venezuela 0.5%0.3%2483

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
97.78%98.26%3.04
media.myspace.com
2.14%0.71%1.01
help.myspace.com
1.06%0.99%2.8
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
55,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,820,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
59,157,866
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,892,430
Bing Backlinks:
53,167,681
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,980,804

Domain Overview

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  516
Organic Keywords:
  104,416
Organic Traffic:
  3,343,719
Organic Cost:
  $1,600,676.00
Adwords Keywords:
  360
Adwords Traffic:
  61,592
Adwords Cost:
  $1,907.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  409,107
Facebook comments:
  3,426
FB comments box:
  2,029
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  412,533
Tweets:
  245
Google +:
  7,486
Linkedin:
  724
Stumbles:
  273,189
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Отношения/Социальные сети
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
63.135.90.70
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.135.90.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3De7249aa5-1e47-4737-964d-caeb3d344f1b%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 22 Aug 2035 03:47:21 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=7109ae8e-dc86-44d6-a86c-bc41fa525998; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 27 Aug 2015 04:17:21 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 27 Aug 2015 04:17:21 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:47:21 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 26 Sep 2015 03:47:21 GMT
X-Handling-Host: ash2-app015
X-TrackingId: 2e557f08-88f4-4e44-afdc-4a263d9***97e
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 218747
X-Response-Time: 148ms
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 03:47:21 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 63.135.90.70 3158
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3113
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3113
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3113
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3113
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 1916
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 1916

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 03:47:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.