Myspace.Com - Info myspace.com

myspace.com receives about 109,500 unique visitors and 254,040 (2.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,779.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,142,338.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 4,301 in the world and 0.0219% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Clarita, California, 91390, United States and links to network IP address 63.135.90.70. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - myspace.com

Social Networking Site.
Featured Content on Myspace
How did myspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with myspace.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is myspace.com?

109.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
109,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,285,000
Pages per Visit:
2.32
Daily Pageviews:
254,040
Alexa Rank:
4,301 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0219%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:32
Bounce rate:
35.75%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
30.17%
Referral:
18.15%
Search:
45.94%
Social:
5.71%
Paid:
0.02%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.4%48.3%1863
United Kingdom 5.3%5.5%2524
India 5.3%7.1%4422
Germany 4.0%3.9%4066
Japan 3.4%2.9%8256
France 3.3%2.4%4393
Italy 2.5%1.5%4428
Canada 2.2%1.6%3903
China 1.9%1.0%20270
Spain 1.9%1.5%4946
Australia 1.8%1.5%3125
Russian Federation 1.4%0.9%13174
Mexico 1.4%1.1%4412
Brazil 1.2%0.9%8763
Poland 1.1%0.9%5192
Pakistan 0.8%1.1%3211
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%5924
Argentina 0.7%0.5%4832
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%3427
Turkey 0.6%0.6%6890
Luxembourg 0.6%2.7%377
Norway 0.6%0.5%2810
Sweden 0.6%0.5%3941
Austria 0.5%0.3%5113
Angola 0.5%0.3%5318
Czech Republic 0.5%0.8%3440

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
99.70%97.54%2.09
help.myspace.com
1.80%2.31%2.8
resurrect.myspace.com
0.18%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush myspace.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,306
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  902,811
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,773,556
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $620,305.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  68
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  882
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $198.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  99
Page Authority:
  96
MozRank:
  8

How socially engaged is myspace.com?

Facebook:
  425
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myspace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,779.45
Monthly Revenue:
$53,383.50
Yearly Revenue:
$649,499.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 122,701$1,407.38
United Kingdom 13,972$87.05
Germany 9,908$47.85
India 18,037$28.86
Australia 3,811$28.69
France 6,097$28.66
Canada 4,065$28.49
Japan 7,367$23.57
Luxembourg 6,859$15.50
Italy 3,811$13.30
China 2,540$7.85
Netherlands 1,524$7.76
Sweden 1,270$6.76
Norway 1,270$6.73
Switzerland 1,016$6.17
Russian Federation 2,286$4.64
Czech Republic 2,032$4.41
Spain 3,811$4.23
Poland 2,286$4.14
Brazil 2,286$4.05
Pakistan 2,794$2.96
Mexico 2,794$2.71
Austria 762$2.48
Angola 762$2.03
Turkey 1,524$1.66
Argentina 1,270$1.51

How much money do myspace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$322.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,676.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$117,729.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,574
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,247,209
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,174,381
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,086$253.33
United Kingdom 2,236$13.93
Germany 2,873$13.88
India 5,050$8.08
Canada 1,016$7.12
Australia 762$5.74
France 671$3.15
Luxembourg 1,029$2.33
Italy 648$2.26
Sweden 356$1.89
Poland 754$1.37
Norway 254$1.35
Netherlands 259$1.32
Switzerland 183$1.11
China 330$1.02
Pakistan 894$0.95
Spain 724$0.80
Japan 221$0.71
Austria 198$0.64
Czech Republic 203$0.44
Russian Federation 137$0.28
Mexico 251$0.24
Brazil 137$0.24
Argentina 178$0.21
Turkey 107$0.12
Angola 15$0.04

How much is myspace.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,142,338.49

Where is myspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.135.90.70
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Clarita
California, CA
91390
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 63.135.90.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does myspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2024 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/common/css/mobileGlobal.ACF29E9F62BEDF08B70E1C9C05206762.min.css
https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/common/css/mobileSprite.05D034B6DF6D86F172A8A526B6887***A.min.css
https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/homepage/css/homepage.0404E0594C5A6F9D4D6D11A942ABEEED.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 323.3KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/4351363/18SFI_YRYS_300x250_AI.jpg could save 12KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/42e9b642aa2f43a7bff8957e688116b9/600x600.jpg could save 7.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/fa83867ad46d474396d0333b9f86539d/600x600.jpg could save 6.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/33a489d2c2ab49cba7228de82420e612/600x600.jpg could save 4.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/d462be70272e4bc7a8e38f1ada096a28/600x600.jpg could save 4.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/2a0ab3d7d5ca4d82b3b5827d6de8d9e3/600x600.jpg could save 4.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/a886a4ab6710492ca9700b3ebdd7a448/600x600.jpg could save 4.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/e895a7cb2aa644258cfb8ae47c8c24ad/600x600.jpg could save 4.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/402734d393f646b283b34c79d004cdc8/600x600.jpg could save 4.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/ec8b37499e5440d8a57944cdc90b8814/600x600.jpg could save 4.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/0220167c62dd418ca84f1f95d2c15c60/600x600.jpg could save 4.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/23a39e504620485e8c0f8383c34c8c2d/600x600.jpg could save 4.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/0a14bf741b434a5e979127960288e042/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/2046bcd8cd9a416b84a86165b1456194/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/8d9edf6c1b0f4d54a181ce22b1cbddab/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/0b5fba3724cd4ce5aa0d2d954f886c9d/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/0cef39e3877d426***1798d444ca16de6/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/36dca20597d6499098791ae7c86c94e7/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/789a298af5594397a78ca8063b7c5f2c/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/d7f83256e6bb4ef68bb1023097e68789/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/11a44dac88284ec29fecc482a2b2f1bd/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/ab146c78562d4bbd84585e3e39321d07/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/d9cb0e2e95a54dfeb392d9c61cea662b/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/8b5d54554323441d8bd630066239e865/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/57aef1df733b4256849ac75f36f0c382/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/0623a8544ff646e782bfdd4182e89fcc/600x600.jpg could save 4.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/1de52cf727b74f6e8f4931a1a724fecd/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/16dc2bac62a14f0b92a47ef152088405/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/8a9572bbdc394ebcbc0501d31dc90e09/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/7fc547f414354d80afb044990c510dc5/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/7b7d7a34ffd2439abf8c9b553e171010/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/8a4b5158853543ef897cfe1f55c8f063/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/3feac6208ba741acbae1cbe8f436541c/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/cf3ad4c682b94374bb5a4df535813be7/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/86***5b725b5f4844ba9a6efd766324d4/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/78bc9dd5836b41929c74c7919c942c3a/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/10be8341be1948a28058adc9fed9f4d2/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/20e5a8c52f844dffac153***cc712dbbf/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/c07dd248f2***43f09ba680018783d8e6/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/2dea6efb258149d09918d79a6e1ac586/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/119b568***80547cc9e89ea8023be83ad/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/f013f97a4295424c87fbe61d884500d8/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/474043ee86554e61a19f9bf9c11decf9/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/6f422c5a835a4b499faa919099d9e763/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/ed270e663a124280900f672085f87cac/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/906d***d10e024664b0d5458c4a612735/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/7e0bbc29a3f046289316c1135d2cee6d/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/be3c2b30ce854edda86c5915adc5157b/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/fcdcf84598b64ae4b80562b02e299779/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/91e611be32fc4b***a2eec8585d755479/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/7ad5a7bf8e1443ee835277abe639493e/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/a8dc0edab***f452***7b16855b3ce07fc/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/0a8af7809d7c4e2fb6ebe0ef2efa0f41/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/b47b7aed81544f49aa845b7ca670404e/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/af1039ead0b3441daac72039635e661a/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/366254f64f7e4f4bb7207272e3b53b59/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/13d025acd02b4affa15ff65ce9fab339/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/7d28f88ecdc4463f819ec88d924896ba/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/6e0d43d3b7ff4b10b170efd81ffcc180/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/5659dbae6eaa49e288e38b1907f7f57a/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/d259bc8971904aeda8bf5a54d89b0306/300x300.jpg could save 3.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/db49e7832e38471297a456a9964e977c/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/be3aae1ea25d47bba2c8dad3aa110c25/600x600.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/54852de14e834a14ac***1cd31e6086df/600x600.jpg could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/1c7e9a2cbe9f4ee78b20641dadd9c8d3/600x600.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/186f2abe6dcc48ad9c4574b7ee06***16/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/939988ad1c484859a2278c1a57c819d6/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/249389de30894bfab34289176e4322bf/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/f3a45ffe14944fd9aa329c1244a7bf35/300x300.jpg could save 3.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/73091f7b50ac419abbb84994b2bbc6c5/300x300.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/5e818e61dfd149039907a66f798fd91f/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/983a085***d3547a6a3ac24a60239cd82/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/20e2e588e925407dbb455a7572d7a6d2/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/4d71bdb8667e4fb0ab7d1b23da6457f0/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/78e0b63355c344c3bcb04db35f***c44e/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/408d0fc8121e4b3885ab0b1b5904cf76/300x300.jpg could save 3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/44415a38fb654a91b55fa8b275f2b513/600x600.jpg could save 3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/6da4d1e5d29b446586f1686f796463f1/600x600.jpg could save 3KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cache.specificmedia.com/otherassets/adchoices/adchoices.en.png could save 2.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/0774b2dc32e84e4ab2f4ec62de8e5601/600x600.jpg could save 2.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5591772193558515408 could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 70KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://myspace.com/scripts/prebid_20170510004241.js could save 53.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://ucid.vindicosuite.com/js/tm.js?r=&u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F could save 5.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://x.vindicosuite.com/serve/?v=5;m=3;l=534431;c=1060811;b=4798270;ts=1514214896;u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F;r=;ad=CJ_PIBCyog0YrDIgBCgEMKmQATiG1QFAvfgTSJSuGFDL30BYvu6kAmDP1g9ojNoncAF4AYgBAJABAJgBAKIBEzU5MTQ5MTM1NjYxMDc4NzMzMziyAQhDUkVBVElWRbgBAcABAMgBANABANgBAOgB9uP28Ygs;nw=1;xid=5914913566107873338;ep=1 could save 3.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://x.vindicosuite.com/serve/?v=5;m=3;l=534431;c=1060811;b=4798270;ts=1514214896;u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F;r=;ad=CJ_PIBCyog0YrDIgBCgEMKmQATiG1QFAvfgTSJSuGFDL30BYvu6kAmDP1g9ojNoncAF4AYgBAJABAJgBAKIBEzU5MTQ5MTM1NjYxMDc4NzMzMziyAQhDUkVBVElWRbgBAcABAMgBANABANgBAOgBzuP28Ygs;nw=1;xid=5914913566107873338;ep=1 could save 3.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://x.vindicosuite.com/imp/?l=534431&t=j&u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F&r=&rnd=148812 could save 2.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://x.vindicosuite.com/serve/?v=5;m=3;l=535367;c=1061235;b=4801729;ts=1514214895;u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F;r=;ad=CMfWIBC0og0Y9CUgBCgEMKmVATjFywFAmdgTSOWwGFDz4kBYwYmlAmClhg9o7osncAF4AYgBAJABAJgBAKIBEjIxODQxODU2MDc1NDM2NDQxM7IBCENSRUFUSVZFuAEBwAEAyAEA0AEA2AEA6AGF4PbxiCw;xid=218418560754364413;ep=1 could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://ucid.vindicosuite.com/p.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=recaptchaloaded&render=explicit (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://mtrx.go.sonobi.com/morpheus.myspace.1592.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.53 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://x.vindicosuite.com/serve/?v=5;m=3;l=534431;c=1060811;b=4798270;ts=1514214896;u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F;r=;ad=CJ_PIBCyog0YrDIgBCgEMKmQATiG1QFAvfgTSJSuGFDL30BYvu6kAmDP1g9ojNoncAF4AYgBAJABAJgBAKIBEzU5MTQ5MTM1NjYxMDc4NzMzMziyAQhDUkVBVElWRbgBAcABAMgBANABANgBAOgB9uP28Ygs;nw=1;xid=5914913566107873338;ep=1 could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying https://x.vindicosuite.com/serve/?v=5;m=3;l=534431;c=1060811;b=4798270;ts=1514214896;u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F;r=;ad=CJ_PIBCyog0YrDIgBCgEMKmQATiG1QFAvfgTSJSuGFDL30BYvu6kAmDP1g9ojNoncAF4AYgBAJABAJgBAKIBEzU5MTQ5MTM1NjYxMDc4NzMzMziyAQhDUkVBVElWRbgBAcABAMgBANABANgBAOgBzuP28Ygs;nw=1;xid=5914913566107873338;ep=1 could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="sign-in" href="/signin">Sign in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="featured-slider">Prev Article…shows of 2017</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="featured-slider">Prev Article…shows of 2017</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="close small button">Done</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

myspace.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.myspace.com
Organization: MySpace, Inc.
Location: Beverly Hills, California, US
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Sep 14 18:46:05 2015 GMT
Valid until: Nov 5 00:08:52 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

myspace.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3Dc6856ef3-fbe7-460f-8090-fe9754d0e42d%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sun, 14 Feb 2038 18:14:38 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=2e31cd2e-9260-4866-84e0-15228332f652; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 19 Feb 2018 18:44:38 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 19 Feb 2018 18:44:38 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dtrue%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 21 Mar 2018 18:14:38 GMT
X-TrackingId: 77ffde5a-0c43-4f2c-8fa5-a329ddb43c09
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 241608
X-Response-Time: 132ms
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 18:14:38 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 300
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com
Rname cloud-dns-hostmaster.google.com
Serial Number 2
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 259200
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.135.90.70 48
NS ns-cloud-d3.googledomains.com 1613
NS ns-cloud-d4.googledomains.com 1613
NS ns-cloud-d2.googledomains.com 1613
NS ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com 1613

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
21 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3877095_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-17T19:27:37Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Myspace LLC
Registrant Organization: Myspace LLC
Registrant Street: 407 N MAPLE DR
Registrant City: BEVERLY HILLS
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90210-3818
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3109***7471
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Wang, Peter
Admin Organization: Myspace LLC
Admin Street: 407 N Maple Dr
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90210
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4242026001
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Wang, Peter
Tech Organization: Myspace LLC
Tech Street: 407 N Maple Dr
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90210
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4242026001
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D1.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D2.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D3.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D4.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T18:14:19Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3877095_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2018-02-07T19:09:41Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D1.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D2.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D3.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D4.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T18:14:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with myspace.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget