loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Myspace.Com - Website Report

myspace.com receives about 387,064 unique visitors and 1,238,606 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,096.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,034,597.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,625 in the world and 0.0841% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 216.178.46.224.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,034,597.07
Daily Revenue:
$3,096.51
Monthly Revenue:
$92,895.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,130,226.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
387,064
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,611,920
Daily Pageviews:
1,238,606 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,625 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0841% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
419,320
Average Load Time:
(2712 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.7%24.1%1209
India 18.2%22.2%691
Brazil 3.5%3.5%1557
Russia 3.4%5.0%1686
United Kingdom 3.3%4.3%1263
Netherlands 3.3%5.9%433
Australia 2.7%2.9%753
France 2.4%2.3%1977
Germany 2.2%1.8%2777
Indonesia 2.1%1.5%1317
Canada 1.9%1.3%1885
Japan 1.6%1.2%5495
Turkey 1.6%1.1%1946
Italy 1.5%1.2%2413
Pakistan 1.3%1.0%1252
Spain 1.2%1.1%2704
Sweden 1.1%1.2%863
Mexico 1.0%0.7%2451
Finland 0.8%1.2%683
Poland 0.7%0.6%3440
Denmark 0.7%1.1%686
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%988
South Korea 0.6%3.7%3319
South Africa 0.5%0.4%2751

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,730,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,640,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,380,526
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,586,679
Bing Backlinks:
4,941,265
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,634,573

Domain Overview

Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  278
Organic Keywords:
  211,570
Organic Traffic:
  5,446,830
Organic Cost:
  $4,405,849.00
Adwords Keywords:
  155
Adwords Traffic:
  64,145
Adwords Cost:
  $56,600.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,436
Facebook shares:
  13,007
Facebook comments:
  2,226
FB comments box:
  2,030
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  21,669
Tweets:
  241
Google +:
  5,880
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,188
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Отношения/Социальные сети
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.178.46.224
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.178.46.224

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3D0be3ca6d-e843-4978-8629-ead8533b177c%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 26 Jan 2035 22:08:42 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=554207ec-8f89-447c-a7f3-e39927c81539; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 31 Jan 2015 22:38:42 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 31 Jan 2015 22:38:42 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 02 Mar 2015 22:08:42 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 02 Mar 2015 22:08:42 GMT
X-Handling-Host: las1-app012
X-TrackingId: 09c8a5ee-df89-4373-bf1e-25***0c0ef870
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 238024
X-Response-Time: 84ms
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 22:08:42 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.myspace.com
Serial Number 2015012700
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.178.46.224 60
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 2855
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 2855
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 2855
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 2855

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 22:08:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.