Myspace.Com - Info

myspace receives about 318,028 unique visitors and 925,461 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,544.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,368,957.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,962 in the world and 0.0691% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 63.135.90.70.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,368,957.68
Daily Revenue:
$2,544.22
Monthly Revenue:
$76,326.60
Yearly Revenue:
$928,640.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
318,028
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,540,840
Daily Pageviews:
925,461 (2.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,962 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0691% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
389,236
Average Load Time:
(3225 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.1%27.9%1462
India 15.6%18.0%1094
United Kingdom 4.0%5.1%1416
Russia 3.6%4.0%2698
Australia 3.2%3.1%911
France 2.7%2.3%2467
Sweden 2.3%1.5%736
Germany 2.3%1.9%3634
Canada 2.0%1.8%2195
Brazil 1.9%1.2%4491
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%1408
Japan 1.7%0.9%8339
Italy 1.6%1.7%2705
Spain 1.6%1.3%2930
Turkey 1.4%1.7%2446
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%1614
Mexico 1.2%1.6%2552
Denmark 1.1%0.8%824
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%879
Indonesia 1.0%0.6%3481
South Africa 0.9%0.9%2115
Poland 0.8%2.2%3122
Philippines 0.8%0.8%1498
Belgium 0.8%0.6%1800
Finland 0.8%0.8%1271
Vietnam 0.6%0.7%2383
South Korea 0.6%2.8%4394

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
97.71%98.20%3.01
media.myspace.com
2.08%0.70%1.00
help.myspace.com
0.99%1.03%3.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
56,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,760,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
57,054,576
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,761,197
Bing Backlinks:
60,260,201
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,629,266

Domain Overview

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  478
Organic Keywords:
  124,865
Organic Traffic:
  3,297,072
Organic Cost:
  $1,199,551.00
Adwords Keywords:
  414
Adwords Traffic:
  61,435
Adwords Cost:
  $2,428.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  392,507
Facebook comments:
  3,226
FB comments box:
  2,030
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  395,733
Tweets:
  245
Google +:
  7,515
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,189
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Отношения/Социальные сети
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
63.135.90.70
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.135.90.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3D1b94d798-6f83-4ac9-b4b0-3edd0b101a10%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 04 Jul 2035 02:21:58 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=a73e0fd4-160c-4dce-82ee-ecfa190ca67e; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 09 Jul 2015 02:51:58 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 09 Jul 2015 02:51:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 08 Aug 2015 02:21:58 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 08 Aug 2015 02:21:58 GMT
X-Handling-Host: ash2-app028
X-TrackingId: afbabe9f-d7d6-4235-8964-3fae31f479fb
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 219758
X-Response-Time: 114ms
Date: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 02:21:58 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.myspace.com
Serial Number 2015061100
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.135.90.70 129
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3541
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3541
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3541
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3541

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2015 02:21:24 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.