Myspace.Com - Info myspace.com

myspace.com receives about 210,000 unique visitors and 451,500 (2.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,680.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,920,770.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 2,749 in the world and 0.042% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 63.135.90.70.

About - myspace.com

Social Networking Site.
Featured Content on Myspace
How did myspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is myspace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
210,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
451,500 (2.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,749 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.042% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.6%35.1%1357
China 9.8%8.9%2918
India 8.4%13.7%1967
United Kingdom 4.8%4.9%1856
Germany 3.7%2.8%3394
France 3.0%2.6%3166
Italy 2.6%2.2%2745
Canada 2.6%2.1%2240
Japan 2.3%2.0%8097
Spain 1.8%1.9%3285
Australia 1.5%1.4%2347
Mexico 1.3%1.0%3438
Russia 1.1%0.8%10063
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%2521
Brazil 0.9%0.6%7505
Turkey 0.8%1.0%4229
South Africa 0.7%0.5%2896
Poland 0.7%0.6%5126
Pakistan 0.7%0.9%2753
Norway 0.7%0.5%1726
Ireland 0.6%0.6%1512
South Korea 0.6%0.6%7015
Other 0.6%0.5%330
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2582
Austria 0.5%0.4%3207
Belgium 0.5%0.3%3753
Finland 0.5%0.4%2008

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
99.77%98.34%2.04
help.myspace.com
1.32%1.57%2.5
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  789
Organic Keywords:
  1,371,783
Organic Traffic:
  2,899,643
Organic Cost:
  $1,504,740.00
Adwords Keywords:
  14
Adwords Traffic:
  13
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  98
Page Authority:
  96
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
323,074
Total Backlinks:
  391,824,598
Follow Links:
  324,205,601
Nofollow Links:
  67,618,997
Referring Domains:
  452,940
Referring IPs:
  280,452

How socially engaged is myspace.com?

Facebook:
  497,733
Google +:
  8,191
Linkedin:
  909
Stumbles:
  273,189
Buffer:
  384
Pins:
  6

How much myspace.com can earn?

Website Value:
$25,920,770.99
Daily Revenue:
$1,680.00
Monthly Revenue:
$50,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$613,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.135.90.70
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.135.90.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does myspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2612 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/common/css/mobileGlobal.AD5F7AA89A11BA3DCDC98ECE64E09A93.min.css
https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/common/css/mobileSprite.3FB35A8620FD1C2BF57B04975D5034B8.min.css
https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/homepage/css/homepage.0F8878F02E5252F73863D143FE9286B5.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 381.5KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images03/22/4064318ed9e54efe92ece3933088da01/300x300.jpg could save 21.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/847a2fe366ce401491606a3e682aad70/600x600.jpg could save 8.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/dd30cb8836da4efebe537d0cad735fe0/600x600.jpg could save 8.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/ed65f31b2fb64f0fa3968f9dd1384c5e/600x600.jpg could save 8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/b5031312437d45c39fc4b9325cc4f6fa/600x600.jpg could save 6.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/c454b06601c14bfbb6c9b2e0799eb3d7/600x600.jpg could save 5.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/19ce03f0ad214cc1b1396504a7c62f3c/600x600.jpg could save 5.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/2355791a84f74591975eb534b8bce4db/600x600.jpg could save 5.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/18bb57a50a3f485a9026570230917027/600x600.jpg could save 5.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/53f460542e594f88ad82f62912fb30ad/600x600.jpg could save 5.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/a4cb48***b96547b6b3074123aa707fe0/600x600.jpg could save 4.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/9f3ec78c15e7400b85079f70dbe4ecde/600x600.jpg could save 4.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/0683e4d48b514afaaa660b31ed4e5f19/600x600.jpg could save 4.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/dc89a242cf684ca7a98f77796f03e4b8/600x600.jpg could save 4.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/34e13942d7b746beadece5ecb1a8a465/600x600.jpg could save 4.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/9d8f12804575457dbf7c58d0c194a8a2/600x600.jpg could save 4.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/2eaab352ebe84c11abb872a1d80fb11f/600x600.jpg could save 4.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/748344b7e1c74ab9bef4c0de9740161c/600x600.jpg could save 4.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/627f5c1b716f4f16800c3051a86a9ae4/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/8b77af9e22e3412d9931dbfa75e90ded/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/548266fc6c904ac089f5c039f67c2d6d/600x600.jpg could save 4.4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/c7fdf85bd6cd4346aa4a4c1b5c9e91c3/600x600.jpg could save 4.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/3c234dff1f884254a59419d2d2bfffea/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/b143dfc9***c54d1da7da41517b250d65/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/2da00b53c9244c878967614ea6d16b71/600x600.jpg could save 4.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/7cd1cd1849e34be59362a2d4f9a0a9c9/600x600.jpg could save 4.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/cefd85b838474cfcb9d047a53912d416/300x300.jpg could save 4.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/5f34a1f924d545209ce878d7e39741c9/600x600.jpg could save 4.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/b0d964e3ff6345599ca38fa1a46***17e/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/93f76eb0c264415381f6065147947801/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/41bc62a8b0d24c72a68161310cc03d86/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/59143edfa8ce439385f11cd4990b4bc7/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/0294e411a40745f7bbaa7886a7823d53/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/d0d03ee76d034***d279c079f6abb3a/600x600.jpg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/946736d81b414023955eb79fc52f9964/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/317995cb72f34eada5c4876672cd9c84/600x600.jpg could save 3.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/16e05d2ce6ed4627a8402b9f07e8ea4a/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/f2a82e4f19bb46b18e17ffb03c1b20af/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/ade905dd090e4e529da117d2c4e00dc3/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/33a7991f128c4a70b5bd10e09d9535b7/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/a599b870c32046149d57f9b5ffc5fcec/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://img.revcontent.com/?url=https://revcontent-p0.s3.amazonaws.com/content/images/1466201590.png&static=true&pos=face&h=315&w=420&static=true&fmt=jpeg could save 3.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/e4e0b977d87b43a1bb058ac58da47fd0/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/d6716b3442354a4b91a7c6044e68b2ad/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/0999cc2584cc485e95612dca9e5b5fd9/600x600.jpg could save 3.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/6818e3b405094a22b512cf7f2ab657d2/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/2e0beedf378548cc980873d4bc18e462/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/bcd48228a8c54195817ea4cc0aee4be7/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/1a01828a524c48989eb9dded0f5f4f1e/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/d54b7d7ab7f447049e4dc6808fc8bbc5/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/fbb631bb685e48248b9be06436a6c735/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/a13d99c7800a40b9abdd220e2a094525/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/dde78887c1c04a96abdd33a0ed9c19a0/600x600.jpg could save 3.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/e9bf1473f55547e3a94519ef037d83a7/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/b737ada36c1347f8b3d650cd6cfff62b/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/d8efbd281d434540a42916cd7e405b6e/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/b5277911b89f4684bdbc9c94507e747c/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/3b3230aef56e471ca12a5614827fed22/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/125fc9d00c924f76a7ea6ea59***3eb9a/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/27608b3d0af7465fa1a96ca40ecdd2bd/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/f859f511824e47fa93672c3a0e6e0be3/600x600.jpg could save 3.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/30138603609242858aaadd1fcc3bb482/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/67cf2c61d80a41109878dfb46b0f9367/600x600.jpg could save 3.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/fd8a5ea028d14896a50bde4e7b8f2ef6/600x600.jpg could save 3.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/286feafcc3c24eeea0ea6278471127d6/600x600.jpg could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/08b18ea6105540ba9df51009868350df/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/fe8485b5a14d4dbe8b7e346b14386759/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/8031f2de35c54e30b1532cb8c7dcad68/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/a2ca9e8b01e14dd59bab146bd15873c8/600x600.jpg could save 3.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images03/22/189c4b9688c74bbcb01c35ea0baf5334/300x300.jpg could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/7ea495202030490aa76b776ae613dd80/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/b***b2e6017c4b92b18c47093ba8ed2f/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/ab5561d98c1b4c789e9fdbbc0de57da5/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/8/c1d93cb9cef8416fa91ed8cf50a798d0/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/3fef5dd5cae743479db370829e98ebf7/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/2/a67c7829956745f7b02eede29ba80ca6/600x600.jpg could save 3.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/88ac1a849d0840378958f5dca5ca9d71/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/7/c50fa1d58a1b4ea29e9b2bb631c04df2/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/6/92d72b88bdf749a5b8922cd19b253bf5/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/3/d1ee00e477654c5dbea82964cace4bb7/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a4-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/2026809035eb4***aa933e07983fa2988/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/12/fd490***eb402484eb0005c508fe901ee/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/1/a0a53a242b83498687b87a573946f7f4/600x600.jpg could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images03/28/9efa1d5498914c99adec0b8328298114/300x300.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/5/17c287b468fe4a9ab5476272115503c2/600x600.jpg could save 3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/11/641f2591731048038aa659b13836547c/600x600.jpg could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://a2-images.myspacecdn.com/images03/1/cef5785d44214b21a***e0cc7ae8ef91/300x300.jpg could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/9/e083b667abc2417c8c1a48bac84590e5/600x600.jpg could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/10/282dd6bc967b40d498f9f01f1d707b90/600x600.jpg could save 2.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://a3-images.myspacecdn.com/images04/4/11c4379011d44ef3bc427fc072b4c835/600x600.jpg could save 2.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://a1-images.myspacecdn.com/images03/35/170d9e23a65e4e989518ff1e79d7cc62/300x300.jpg could save 2.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://cache.specificmedia.com/otherassets/adchoices/adchoices.en.png could save 2.7KiB (79% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://x.myspacecdn.com/new/homepage/css/homepage.0F8878F02E5252F73863D143FE9286B5.min.css could save 26.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=38796467_16833144_300x250_38796466_38796467&target=_blank&random=2000785278&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CWYPfDMaDWLPTD4e0mASJnp7oCbbpxINI4cSZmsUEls-b-uYDEAEgsf_IJmDJhsKI-KOAFaABtv3VnAPIAQmoAwGqBIMBT9DP***x1eZTPx4L2pAhrUPPGPw-jOI6ASPAwrBm_PWL5i_Sb8I8qNXPsBlEd6qlfnmSEGtrJv_a9***9h6-CqPUkncA5NMSmK499Em4I87ELc1UedcPRRC0-7qmBhiOTF3dyATlzKMsARSahmGMLaQpUCmLN3v7c9MCD4yUNgwYQnWgBhHYBgKAB7KCqmOoB6a-G9gHANIIBQiAYRAB2BMM&num=1&sig=AOD64_2pGECxnDOef05SWCE-J6TgF3dPdg&client=ca-pub-8153144109180815&adurl= could save 9.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://ucid.vindicosuite.com/js/tm.js?r=&u=https%3A%2F%2Fmyspace.com%2F could save 9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://x.vindicosuite.com/?l=476437&sz=300x250&msd=2:2:oJYsRo6CQUj0bdumfJGrmp0tVnd5D0zDz-yS9AjjceQ&rnd=39921512&t=h could save 3.7KiB (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ucid.vindicosuite.com/t.js (expiration not specified)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.36249/ql_MSQL_PARAirMailQLCNPBd25s150k_HoUrge15_625Ex2017_1216_300x250HTML.dir//ql_MSQL_PARAirMailQLCNPBd25s150k_HoUrge15_625Ex2017_1216_300x250HTML.gif (5 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.1KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13.1KiB (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying https://x.vindicosuite.com/?l=476437&sz=300x250&msd=2:2:oJYsRo6CQUj0bdumfJGrmp0tVnd5D0zDz-yS9AjjceQ&rnd=39921512&t=h could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="featured-slider">Prev Article…ama with Jokes</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="featured-slider">Prev Article…ama with Jokes</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Отношения/Социальные сети
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
コミュニティ/SNS

What sites are related to myspace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3D847485a1-1a7b-4f3e-8c51-c14b24dd9701%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 16 Jan 2037 20:35:20 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=6be2f468-d778-44a2-9fb0-d19917bd3101; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 21 Jan 2017 21:05:20 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Sat, 21 Jan 2017 21:05:20 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 20 Feb 2017 20:35:20 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dtrue%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 20 Feb 2017 20:35:20 GMT
X-TrackingId: d47f0e10-14a5-4b95-a16f-c745d15eb162
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 231247
X-Response-Time: 116ms
Date: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 20:35:20 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 63.135.90.70 1173

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3877095_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-14T17:12:50Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Myspace LLC
Registrant Organization: Myspace LLC
Registrant Street: 407 N MAPLE DR
Registrant City: BEVERLY HILLS
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90210-3818
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3109***7471
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Wang, Peter
Admin Organization: Myspace LLC
Admin Street: 407 N Maple Dr
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90210
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4242026001
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Wang, Peter
Tech Organization: Myspace LLC
Tech Street: 407 N Maple Dr
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90210
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4242026001
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-21T20:35:29Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Jan 2017 20:35:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget