Myspace.Com - Info

myspace receives about 353,006 unique visitors and 1,020,188 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,824.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,621,528.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myspace.com is ranked number 1,793 in the world and 0.0767% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Beverly Hills, CA, 90210, United States and links to network IP address 63.135.90.70.

About - Myspace.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,621,528.32
Daily Revenue:
$2,824.05
Monthly Revenue:
$84,721.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,030,778.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
353,006
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,590,180
Daily Pageviews:
1,020,188 (2.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0767% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
405,998
Average Load Time:
(3131 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.0%30.4%1211
India 15.9%20.2%959
United Kingdom 3.5%3.8%1605
Russia 2.8%4.1%2815
Australia 2.4%2.3%1170
Germany 2.4%1.8%3264
France 2.3%2.2%2530
Netherlands 2.3%1.9%1000
Sweden 2.2%1.5%686
Canada 2.2%1.9%1893
Brazil 1.8%3.4%2938
Japan 1.4%1.0%8141
Italy 1.4%1.3%2936
Turkey 1.3%1.4%2419
Finland 1.2%0.9%775
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%1475
Spain 1.2%1.0%3412
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%2805
Denmark 1.0%0.8%855
Poland 1.0%0.9%3001
Mexico 0.9%1.3%3205
Belgium 0.9%0.5%1533
South Africa 0.8%0.6%2301
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%2409
Philippines 0.8%0.7%1409
Thailand 0.7%0.7%2919
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%1380
Egypt 0.5%0.5%3090
Greece 0.5%0.3%3338
Vietnam 0.5%0.5%2770

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myspace.com
94.78%97.12%2.99
media.myspace.com
5.03%1.74%1.01
help.myspace.com
0.94%1.02%3.1
sitemaps.myspace.com
0.14%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
58,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,750,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
58,170,468
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,575,722
Bing Backlinks:
58,987,946
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,793,780

Domain Overview

SEMrush myspace.com
Domain:
  myspace.com
Rank:
  502
Organic Keywords:
  133,458
Organic Traffic:
  3,484,648
Organic Cost:
  $1,282,958.00
Adwords Keywords:
  358
Adwords Traffic:
  61,070
Adwords Cost:
  $1,965.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  89,707
Facebook comments:
  3,426
FB comments box:
  2,030
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  93,133
Tweets:
  245
Google +:
  7,417
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  273,189
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Networking/MySpace
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke
Отношения/Социальные сети
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales
コミュニティ/SNS

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
63.135.90.70
ASN:
AS33739 
ISP:
Myspace, Inc. 
Server Location:
Beverly Hills
CA
90210
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.135.90.70

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://myspace.com/
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: persistent_id=pid%3D67de8bfe-553d-4bf5-a11d-b146d8432924%26llid%3D%26lprid%3D%26lltime%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Tue, 05 Jun 2035 12:50:02 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: visit_id=82d23c2b-8c58-4474-a6dd-f88a02580898; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 10 Jun 2015 13:20:02 GMT; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: beacons_enabled=true; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Wed, 10 Jun 2015 13:20:02 GMT
Set-Cookie: ads=adInitVisit%3D; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 10 Jul 2015 12:50:03 GMT
Set-Cookie: player=sequenceId%3D-1%26paused%3Dfalse%26currentTime%3D0%26volume%3D0.5%26mute%3Dfalse%26shuffled%3Dfalse%26repeat%3Doff%26mode%3Dqueue%26radioEntity%3D%26radioMediaType%3D%26radioMediaId%3D%26radioCurrentTime%3D0%26pinned%3Dfalse%26streamStartDateTime%3D%26radioStreamStartDateTime%3D%26at%3D360%26incognito%3Dfalse%26allowSkips%3Dtrue%26ccOn%3Dfalse; domain=.myspace.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 10 Jul 2015 12:50:03 GMT
X-Handling-Host: ash2-app012
X-TrackingId: ad5b9f67-0655-4337-b0fa-ba5e0f7f5b9e
Cache-Control: no-cache
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 224540
X-Response-Time: 644ms
Date: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 12:50:03 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600
MX myspace.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname dnsadmin.myspace.com
Serial Number 2015052701
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.135.90.70 1940
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 1589
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 1589
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 1589
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 1589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-22
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYSPACE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 22-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Jun 2015 12:49:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myspace.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.